Skip to Page Content

Commission Divisions and
Staff Directory

Commissioners

Name Title Phone
Edward S. Finley, Jr Chairman 919-733-0829
Bryan Beatty Commissioner 919-733-0825
Susan Rabon Commissioner 919-733-4071
ToNola D. Brown-Bland Commissioner 919-733-0825
Don M. Bailey Commissioner 919-733-0825
Jerry C. Dockham Commissioner 919-733-4071
James G. Patterson Commissioner 919-733-4071
     
Kim Campbell Assistant to Chairman Finley 919-733-0829
Malissa Watson Assistant to Commissioners Beatty, Brown-Bland, Bailey 919-733-0825
Maribel Lazo Assistant to Commissioners Rabon, Dockham, Patterson 919-733-4071

Chief Clerk's Office

Name Title Phone
Gail L. Mount Chief Clerk 919-733-7328
Paige Morris Deputy Clerk 919-715-5976
Jackie Cox Processing Assistant 919-733-7214
Walter Davis Processing Assistant 919-733-0840
Julie Kennedy Processing Assistant 919-715-4343
Linnetta Threatt Processing Assistant 919-715-5974
Sandra Tillery Processing Assistant 919-715-5975

Fiscal Management

Name Title Phone
Pat Jeter Director 919-733-0832
Linda Peedin Financial Analyst 919-733-7683
Mary Ann Weitz Processing Assistant 919-733-0850
Maxine McLamb Accounting Tech. 919-733-5265

Legal & Administrative Division

Name Title Phone
Sam Watson General Counsel & Director 919-715-7057
Portia Barnes Assistant 919-733-3977
Betty Jackson-Henry Assistant 919-733-0837
Pat Swenson Processing Assistant 919-733-2794
Leonard Green Attorney 919-733-0834
Daniel Conrad Attorney 919-733-0835
Kimberly Duffley Attorney 919-733-0833
Corrie Foster Attorney 919-715-9006
Lemuel W. Hinton Attorney 919-733-0836
Court Reporters    
Kim Mitchell Court Reporter 919-715-5993
2nd Floor Office   919-733-7182
Information Technology    
Lisa Needham IT Manager 919-733-1034
John Morales Operations & Systems Analyst 919-715-0492
Vacant Security Administrator 919-733-0813
Tamika Jones Tech. Support Analyst 919-715-0493

Operations Division

Name Title Phone
Donald R. Hoover Director 919-733-0848
Mona Riggins Assistant 919-733-0838
Water, Sewer & Transportation    
Bliss Kite Deputy Director 919-733-0854
Jeannette Elkins Assistant 919-733-0626
Freda Hilburn Financial Analyst 919-733-0847
Ron Brown Engineer 919-733-0845
Nick Jeffries Transportation Utilities Reg. Director 919-733-4036
Electric & Telecommunications    
George Sessoms Deputy Director 919-715-5292
Bridget Paschal Financial Analyst 919-715-4006
Vacant Financial Analyst 919-733-2924
Roy Ericson Financial Analyst 919-733-0849
Kim Jones Financial Analyst 919-733-0846
Catherine Eastwood Financial Analyst 919-733-0853
Natural Gas    
Bill Gilmore Deputy Director 919-733-9563
Helen Dalzell Assistant 919-733-6000
Ellen Burns Financial Analyst 919-733-1249
Pipeline Safety    
John Hall Engineering Supervisor 919-218-2320
Harry Bryant Engineer 919-218-4745
Sally Castle Engineer 919-614-9379
Anna Williams Engineer 919-614-9899
Steve Wood Engineer 919-218-2316

Fax Numbers

Commissioners   919-715-5970
Fiscal Mgmt. & Administration   919-733-1585
Chief Clerk's Office   919-733-7300
Legal   919-715-2166
Operations   919-733-1585

 


A Cardinal, the State bird About Us | Site Map | Disclaimer | Contact Us | Directions | System Status | Questions or comments about the website?